Railway RRB Group D Exam Date 2018 (Announced)

Railway RRB Group D Exam Date 2018 (Announced)

Result Updated :
Type :
Short Information :

Indian Railway RRB Notification released for the Recruitment of Various posts on 2nd Feb 2018.
Railway Recruitment Board RRB Various Zone Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Assistant Loco Pilot and Technician Vacancies in 2018.
Those candidates who are interested in applying for the various post released by the RRB are requested to check out the compete for notification here online.

ads

Railway Recruitment Board (Ministry of Railway)
Assistant Loco Pilot ALP | Technician Recruitment 2018
Advt No. : CEN 01/2018 Short Details of Notification
WWW.SARKARIRESULT.GURU
Important DatesApplication Fee
Application Begin : 03/02/2018General / OBC : 500/-
Last Date for Apply Online : 31/03/2018SC / ST / PH : 250/-
Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 30/03/2018All Category Female : 250/-
Last Date Offline Fee Payment : 27/03/2018Correction Charge : 100/-
Last Date Complete Form : 31/03/2018Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan
First Stage CBT Exam : April / May 2018-
EligibilityAge Limit
Technician : Minimum 18 | Max 30 YearsTechnician : Minimum 18 | Max 30 Years
LDC : Minimum 18 Yr | Maximum : 27 YrLDC : Minimum 18 Yr | Maximum : 27 Yr
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules AIIMS Delhi Recruitment RulesAge Relaxation Extra as per Rules AIIMS Delhi Recruitment Rules
Vacancy Details with Post Code
Post NameGenOBCSTSCTOTAL
Technician Radiotherapy52119
Lower Division Clerk LDC301002060
Post NameGenOBCSTSCTOTAL
Technician Radiotherapy52119
Lower Division Clerk LDC301002060
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
Some Useful Important Links
Download Final ResultClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

I am text block. Click edit button to change this text. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

All India Institute of Medical Science (AIIMS)
Technician & Lower Division Clerk LDC Recruitment 2017 Online Form
Short Details of Notification
WWW.SARKARIRESULT.GURU
Important DatesApplication Fee
Application Begin : 03/02/2018General / OBC : 500/-
Last Date for Apply Online : 05/03/2018SC / ST / PH : 250/-
Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 05/03/2018All Category Female : 250/-
First Stage CBT Exam : April / May 2018Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan
Second Stage Exam : Notified Soon-
EligibilityAge Limit
Degree / Diploma in Engineering18-28 as on 01/07/2018
Class 10 with ITI Certificate
For More Details Read Notification
Vacancy Details Total : 26502 Post
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Assistant Loco Pilot ALP923043632694138717673
Various Trade Technician4563216213637388829
Post / Trade Wise Vacancy Details Max Age Limit : UR : 30 Years, OBC : 33 Years, SC / ST : 35 Years Maximum Age Limit : for Apprentices : UR : 35 Years, OBC : 38 Year, SC : 40 Years
Post / Trade NameEligibility
Electrician / Electronics Mechanic / WiremanPassed Intermediate (10+2) with Physics and Maths
Electrician / Instrument Mechanic / Wiremen / Winder(Armature) / Refrigeration and Air Conditioning MechanicDegree / Diploma in Electrical Engineering and combination of various streams of Electrical Engineering
Electronics Mechanic / Mechanic Radio & TVDegree / Diploma in Electronics Engineering and combination of various streams of Electronics Engineering
Fitter / Mechanic Motor Vehicle / Tractor Mechanic / Mechanic Diesel / Turner / Machinist / Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic/ Heat Engine / Millwright Maintenance MechanicDegree / Diploma in Mechanical Engineering and combination of various streams of Mechanical Engineering
Mechanic Motor Vehicle / Tractor Mechanic / Mechanic Diesel / Heat Engine / Refrigeration and Air Conditioning MechanicDegree / Diploma in Automobile Engineering and combination of various streams of Automobile Engineering
RRB Wise Vacancy Details
Assistant Loco Pilot | Technical Post Zone Wise Details
RRB NameZonePost NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
AhmedabadWRALP00000
Technician92352413164
AjmerNWRALP41720411761799
Technician127633715242
WCRALP2714080453
Technician69321907127
AllahabadNCRALP14475933281612559
Technician44820913661854
NRALP555297164821098
Technician103442511183
MumbaiCRALP54219714189969
Technician107502622205
SCRALP66362010132
Technician060302011
WRALP00000
Technician59301207108
BhubneshwarECoRALP304447235455
Technician129683515247
BhopalWCRALP38420811658766
Technician42622113676859
WRALP00000
Technician3114060354
BilaspurCRALP84483340205
Technician3016080862
SECRALP293927433492
Technician99482514186
ChandigarhNRALP620332184921228
Technician168814524318
GuhawatiNFRALP179955326353
Technician3519090669
GorakhpurNERALP623333186921234
Technician190914825354
Jammu-SrinagarNRALP96512814189
Technician4623120586
RCFALP00000
Technician4134150292
KolkataERALP3006081054
Technician51419613580925
METROALP00000
Technician162864824320
SERALP1801005536371
Technician78422410154
ChennaiICFALP00000
Technician3307061157
SRALP1775612868429
Technician2271027555459
MuzaffarpurECRALP156844624310
Technician79432508155
MaldaERALP66341909128
Technician177855328343
SERALP83452512165
Technician126663418244
PatnaECRALP174935226345
Technician56281510109
RanchiECRALP631337187941249
Technician60351910124
SERALP2221197433448
Technician109465215222
BangaloreRWFALP00000
Technician1715070547
SWRALP2331036435435
Technician2801549147572
SecunderabadECoRALP490150670
Technician33174025115
SCRALP13397143962002649
Technician2221056635428
SiliguriNFRALP1971055829389
Technician4623130688
ThrivanthapuramSRALP5622130899
Technician138314037246
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
Some Useful Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Activate Through OTPClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Update Bank Account Details and Post PreferenceClick Here
Download Revised NoticeClick Here
Download SyllabusEnglis | Hindi
Download NotificationEnglish | Hindi
Official WebsiteClick Here

ads

Post Author: Sarkari Result

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *